Skip to chip image(C) 2010 PaintRef.com
membership home paint chips brochures
Auto/Truck/Fleet Paint Chip Reference @ PaintRef.com (88,011 pages) WhatsNew SiteMap
Paint Chips - 1986 Commercial Vehicles Fruehauf Trailmobile International Harvester Mack Volvo White
Fleet 1986 AA Detailed List of all Paint Codes

filter to keyword(s):
makes:   AAV  AC Cars  Acura  Aeolus  Aixam-Mega  Alfa-Romeo  Allstate  Alpine  AMC  Amphicar  Appliance  Aprilia  ARO  Asia  Aston Martin  Auburn  Audi  Austin  Autobianchi  Autocar  Bakri  Bedford  Bellier  Benelli  Bentley  Berliet  Bertone  Bimantara  BMC  BMW  Bombardier  Borgward  Bricklin  Brilliance  Brockway  Buell  Buick  BYD Auto  Cadillac  Cagiva  Caribe  Casalini  Caterpillar  Changan  Chatenet  Checker  Cherry  Chevrolet  Chrysler  Citroen  CMC  Coca Cola  Coda  Commercial  Crane  Crosley  Dacia  Daewoo  DAF  Daihatsu  Daimler  Datsun  Derbi  DeSoto  DeTomaso  Diamond T  DKW  Dodge  Dormobile  DR  Ducati  Eagle(AMC)  Eagle(Chrysler)  Ebro  Facorca  FAC  Federal  Ferrari  Fiat  Fisker  [Fleet]  Ford  Fruehauf  FSO  GAZ  Geely  GEM  Genesis  Geo  Giannini  Gilera  Ginetta  GMC  GM  Goliath  Gonow  Graham  Great Wall  Grecav  Guzzi  Hanomag  Harley Davidson  Henry J  Highway  Hillman  Hino  Honda  Hudson  Humber  Hummer  Hupmobile  Hyundai  Indian  Infiniti  Innocenti  International Harvester  International  Iso  Isuzu  Italcar  Italjet  Iveco  Jaguar  Jawa  JDM  Jeep(AMC)  Jeep(Chrysler)  Jeep(Kaiser)  Jeep(Military)  Jeep(Willys)  Jensen  John Deere  Kaiser  Karma Revero  Karma  Kawasaki  Kenworth  Kia  Komatsu  KTM  Kymco  Lada  Laforza  Lamborghini  Lambretta  Lancia  Land Rover  Laverda  Lexus  Leyland  Ligier  Lincoln  Lio-Ho  Lloyd  LML  Lonsdale  Lotus  Mack  Magirus  Mahindra  Malaguti  MAN  Marine  Maruti(Maruti)  Maruti(Suzuki)  Maserati  Matra  Maybach  Mazda  MBK  McLaren  Mercedes  Mercury  Merkur  MG  Microcar  Miles  Military  Mini  Mitsubishi  Morgan  Morris  Moskvich  Moskvitch  Nash  Nissan  Oldsmobile  Oltcit  Opel  Packard  Panhard  Pantera  Panther  Pepsi  Perodua  Peugeot  Piaggio  Pierce-Arrow  Pininfarina  Plymouth  Polski  Pontiac  Porsche  Proton  Rambler  Range Rover  Reliant  Renault  Reo  Rolls Royce  Rootes  Rover  RVI  Saab  SAIC  Samsung  Santana  SAO  Saturn  Saviem  Scion  Seat  Simca  Singer  Skoda  Smart  SsangYong  Standards  Sterling  Studebaker  Subaru  Sunbeam  Suzuki  TagAZ  Talbot  Tata  Tesla  Town Life  Toyota  Trabant  Trailmobile  Trend  Triumph  Troller  TVR  UAZ  UMM  Unic  Vag  Vanden Plas  Vauxhall  Vector  Vencer  Venturi  Vespa  Volkswagen  Volvo  Wartburg  Wheego  White  Willys  Yamaha  Yugo  Zastava  Zhongxing 

years:   1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1945 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 [1986] 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2001 2005 2011

1986 Fleet: showing only paint chip pages, click here to include information pages

page 1
Commerci
exterior
PPG

page 2
Fleetwoo
exterior
PPG

page 3
Nason
exterior
PPG

page 4
Nason
exterior
PPG

page 5
Nason
exterior
PPG

page 6
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 7
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 8
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 9
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 10
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 11
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 12
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 13
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 14
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 15
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 16
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 17
Vinyl
exterior
Martin-S

page 18
London T
exterior
Autocolo

Page 1: 1986 Fleet Commercial exterior paint chips (next page)   Anchor page to compare
Paint chip pages are presented for research use only. Company marks, emblems, and page design are trademarks and/or service marks of PPG.
Please respect the time and $$$ it took to acquire these paint chip pages and post them for you to view, you may copy but do not republish.


1986 Fleet models:
select model paint list to show
[AA]   (chips, detail)
AWRE   (chips, detail)
Aberdeen Dairies   (chips, detail)
Abingdon Transport Company   (chips, detail)
Adur District Council   (chips, detail)
Agricultural Service   (chips, detail)
Air Products   (chips, detail)
Alexander W and Sons   (chips, detail)
Alexanders   (chips, detail)
Allied Bakeries   (chips, detail)
Allied Industrial Services   (chips, detail)
Allied Suppliers   (chips, detail)
Allisons Transport   (chips, detail)
Alltransport Inter Group   (chips, detail)
Alltransport International Group   (chips, detail)
Alpine Soft Drinks   (chips, detail)
Alys and Deeside District Council   (chips, detail)
Amber Valley District Council   (chips, detail)
Ancliff Bulk Liquid Transport   (chips, detail)
Anglia Transport   (chips, detail)
Anglian Water   (chips, detail)
Arfon District Council   (chips, detail)
Argos   (chips, detail)
Ascott Bakeries   (chips, detail)
Ashfield District Council   (chips, detail)
Ashford Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Associated Deliveries   (chips, detail)
Associated Engineering   (chips, detail)
Associated Portland Cement   (chips, detail)
Atlas Copco   (chips, detail)
Autobars   (chips, detail)
BBC   (chips, detail)
BI Transport   (chips, detail)
BICC   (chips, detail)
BOCM Pauls   (chips, detail)
BP Chemicals   (chips, detail)
BP Oil   (chips, detail)
BRS   (chips, detail)
Baillie Robert   (chips, detail)
Baldwin Lowell Transport   (chips, detail)
Barbour Road Services   (chips, detail)
Barlow Myers   (chips, detail)
Barnsley District Council   (chips, detail)
Basildon District Council   (chips, detail)
Basingstoke District Council   (chips, detail)
Bass Brewers   (chips, detail)
Bassetlaw District Council   (chips, detail)
Bassett George and Company   (chips, detail)
Beaconsfield District Council   (chips, detail)
Beanstalk Shelving   (chips, detail)
Beatties Bakeries   (chips, detail)
Bell A   (chips, detail)
Bemrose UK   (chips, detail)
Bennett JH   (chips, detail)
Bilsands Bakeries Glasgow   (chips, detail)
Birmingham Dairies   (chips, detail)
Birmingham District Council   (chips, detail)
Bituminous Road Facilities   (chips, detail)
Blackburn District Council   (chips, detail)
Blackburn Telegraph   (chips, detail)
Blackpool District Council   (chips, detail)
Blagden Victor   (chips, detail)
Blue Rosette Transport   (chips, detail)
Bolsover District Council   (chips, detail)
Bolton Met Council   (chips, detail)
Bonsall GH and Sons   (chips, detail)
Boston District Council   (chips, detail)
Boulton and Paul   (chips, detail)
Bournemouth District Council   (chips, detail)
Bradford Met Council   (chips, detail)
Bradick AJ   (chips, detail)
Bradley Transport Group   (chips, detail)
Bradshaw J and Sons   (chips, detail)
Breckland District Council   (chips, detail)
Brecknock Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Brent SC Garage and Transport   (chips, detail)
Bridgnorth Milk Transport   (chips, detail)
Briggs Tipper Trucks   (chips, detail)
Brighton Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Bristol Siddeley   (chips, detail)
British Airports Authority   (chips, detail)
British Airways   (chips, detail)
British Army   (chips, detail)
British Bakeries   (chips, detail)
British Caledonian   (chips, detail)
British Car Auctions   (chips, detail)
British Ropes   (chips, detail)
British Sugar Corporation   (chips, detail)
British Telecom   (chips, detail)
British Titan Products   (chips, detail)
Bromsgrove District Council   (chips, detail)
Brown Bros   (chips, detail)
Brown and Tawse   (chips, detail)
Broxbourne Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Buck and Hickman   (chips, detail)
Buckingham PR   (chips, detail)
Buckton   (chips, detail)
Bullens Transport Services   (chips, detail)
Bulwark Transport   (chips, detail)
Bundesbahn   (chips, detail)
Burco-Dean   (chips, detail)
Burdens   (chips, detail)
Burton Son and Sanders   (chips, detail)
Bury Met Council   (chips, detail)
Buxted Poultry   (chips, detail)
Calderdale Health Authority   (chips, detail)
Calor Gas   (chips, detail)
Cambridgeshire City Council   (chips, detail)
Canals Autocares   (chips, detail)
Canals Autocares Barcelona   (chips, detail)
Cannock Chase District Council   (chips, detail)
Canterbury City Council   (chips, detail)
Cape Insulation Services   (chips, detail)
Cardiff District Council   (chips, detail)
Carless Capel and Leonard   (chips, detail)
Carlisle District Council   (chips, detail)
Carmarthen District Council   (chips, detail)
Carrington Viyella   (chips, detail)
Carryfast   (chips, detail)
Castrol   (chips, detail)
Caudles of Sheffield   (chips, detail)
Cawoods Oil   (chips, detail)
Cawthorn and Sinclair   (chips, detail)
Cementation   (chips, detail)
Central Electricity Gen Board   (chips, detail)
Ceredigion District Council   (chips, detail)
Chafer JW   (chips, detail)
Chester District Council   (chips, detail)
Chester-Le-Street District Council   (chips, detail)
Chesterfield Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Chloride Gaedor   (chips, detail)
Christchurch District Council   (chips, detail)
Chubb Safe and Lock   (chips, detail)
Ciba Geigy   (chips, detail)
Clark and Perrins   (chips, detail)
Cleanaway   (chips, detail)
Co-Op Retail   (chips, detail)
Coates JP   (chips, detail)
Collings and Stevenson   (chips, detail)
Colne Valley Water Company   (chips, detail)
Compair Group   (chips, detail)
Connaught   (chips, detail)
Containerway   (chips, detail)
Contract Gully Cleansing   (chips, detail)
Cookson and Sons Blackpool   (chips, detail)
Copperheat   (chips, detail)
Corby District Council   (chips, detail)
Cory William   (chips, detail)
County Dairies   (chips, detail)
Crewe Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Cui#As Autocares   (chips, detail)
Cuinas Autocares   (chips, detail)
Cunard   (chips, detail)
Currys   (chips, detail)
Curtis J and Sons   (chips, detail)
DM Transport   (chips, detail)
Dacorum District Council   (chips, detail)
Dairy Crest   (chips, detail)
Danemead Foods   (chips, detail)
Danepak   (chips, detail)
Dartford Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Davenports Brewery   (chips, detail)
Deans Transport   (chips, detail)
Deans Transport Edmonton   (chips, detail)
Department of The Environment   (chips, detail)
Derby City Council   (chips, detail)
Dixons Photographic   (chips, detail)
Domestos   (chips, detail)
Doncaster Met Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Dorking District Council   (chips, detail)
Dorset Water Board   (chips, detail)
Dryboroughs Brewery   (chips, detail)
Durham City Council   (chips, detail)
Dutton Transport   (chips, detail)
Eagle and Smith   (chips, detail)
Easington District Council   (chips, detail)
East Devon District Council   (chips, detail)
Eastbourne Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Eastern Electricity Board   (chips, detail)
Econfreight   (chips, detail)
Eddison Plant   (chips, detail)
Edinburgh Dairies   (chips, detail)
Edmundson Distribution   (chips, detail)
Elders Fyffes   (chips, detail)
Eldin Chemicals   (chips, detail)
Elen CW   (chips, detail)
Ellis and Everard Chemicals   (chips, detail)
Elmbridge Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Emery Worldwide   (chips, detail)
English China Clays   (chips, detail)
Enots   (chips, detail)
Enterprise Bakeries   (chips, detail)
Epping Forest District Council   (chips, detail)
Essex City Council   (chips, detail)
Ettrick and Lauderdale City Council   (chips, detail)
Everest Double Glazing   (chips, detail)
Evode Roofing   (chips, detail)
Exide   (chips, detail)
Faherty BG   (chips, detail)
Fareham District Council   (chips, detail)
Feedmobile   (chips, detail)
Ferguson Daniel   (chips, detail)
Ferguson Television   (chips, detail)
Ferodo   (chips, detail)
Ferrymasters   (chips, detail)
Fibreglass   (chips, detail)
Fine Fare   (chips, detail)
Fine Lady Bakery   (chips, detail)
Fisher Chase   (chips, detail)
Fisons   (chips, detail)
Fleetwood   (chips, detail)
Fodens   (chips, detail)
Forbes John   (chips, detail)
Forest of Dean District Council   (chips, detail)
Forman Bros   (chips, detail)
Foster Yeoman Quarries   (chips, detail)
Fropaz Eskimo Foods   (chips, detail)
Fyffes   (chips, detail)
Galbraith Bakeries   (chips, detail)
Gallaher   (chips, detail)
General Express   (chips, detail)
Gibbons AD   (chips, detail)
Gilby   (chips, detail)
Gilchrist James   (chips, detail)
Gillingham Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Girdwood Bakeries   (chips, detail)
Glanford Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Glasgow Passenger Transport   (chips, detail)
Glass Glover   (chips, detail)
Glaxo   (chips, detail)
Gloucester District Council   (chips, detail)
Golden Wonder Crisps   (chips, detail)
Goldenlay   (chips, detail)
Gomme E   (chips, detail)
Goodman Groggon   (chips, detail)
Granada Television Rentals   (chips, detail)
Great Yarmouth Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Greenham Plant Hire   (chips, detail)
Greggs Bakeries   (chips, detail)
Grey-Green Coaches   (chips, detail)
Grimers Transport   (chips, detail)
Grimsby Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Grimsby Fish   (chips, detail)
Guildford Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Guinness Breweries   (chips, detail)
Gwynedd City Council   (chips, detail)
Hadfield JH   (chips, detail)
Hales Bakeries   (chips, detail)
Hallmark Tractors   (chips, detail)
Halton Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Hambleton District Council   (chips, detail)
Hampshire City Council   (chips, detail)
Harding International Coaches   (chips, detail)
Hardy and Collins   (chips, detail)
Harlow District Council   (chips, detail)
Harris CT Calne   (chips, detail)
Hartley Wintney District Council   (chips, detail)
Hartwells Oils   (chips, detail)
Harvey Bradford and Toyer   (chips, detail)
Harvey Bros Transport   (chips, detail)
Havant Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Heavy Transport   (chips, detail)
Hemphill James   (chips, detail)
Hertsmere District Council   (chips, detail)
Hertz   (chips, detail)
Heyfordian Coaches   (chips, detail)
High Peak District Council   (chips, detail)
Highway Plant Redruth   (chips, detail)
Hill Palmer and Edwards   (chips, detail)
Hoare J   (chips, detail)
Hoover   (chips, detail)
Horsham District Council   (chips, detail)
Hotpoint   (chips, detail)
Howard Machinery   (chips, detail)
Howes Transport   (chips, detail)
Hull Corporation   (chips, detail)
Humphries Bros   (chips, detail)
Huntingdon District Council   (chips, detail)
Huntley and Palmers   (chips, detail)
Hyndburn Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Hyster   (chips, detail)
IBM   (chips, detail)
ICI   (chips, detail)
IMI   (chips, detail)
Ilford Film   (chips, detail)
Impeys Levin   (chips, detail)
Inter City Transport and Trading   (chips, detail)
International Distillers and Vintners   (chips, detail)
International Timber Group   (chips, detail)
Irish Distillers   (chips, detail)
Isle of Man Road Services   (chips, detail)
James Cars   (chips, detail)
Johnson Gibbons   (chips, detail)
Jones Cranes   (chips, detail)
Jones JH Nottingham   (chips, detail)
Kearley and Tongue   (chips, detail)
Kennings   (chips, detail)
Kent City Council   (chips, detail)
Kentons Furnishing   (chips, detail)
Kimes Coaches   (chips, detail)
King LS   (chips, detail)
Kingsbury Plant   (chips, detail)
Kingston Minerals   (chips, detail)
Kitching and Cook   (chips, detail)
Knight C and W   (chips, detail)
Kodak   (chips, detail)
Kyle and Carrick District Council   (chips, detail)
Ladbrokes   (chips, detail)
Laing John   (chips, detail)
Lancashire City Council   (chips, detail)
Lancashire United Transport   (chips, detail)
Lancaster City Transport   (chips, detail)
Larbert JJ   (chips, detail)
Lawson Harry   (chips, detail)
Leach HC   (chips, detail)
Leeds City Council   (chips, detail)
Leggate M   (chips, detail)
Leicester Corporation   (chips, detail)
Leominster District Council   (chips, detail)
Lewis Stores   (chips, detail)
Lex Service Group   (chips, detail)
Lichfield District Council   (chips, detail)
Limmer and Trinidad   (chips, detail)
Liptons Tea   (chips, detail)
Liquified Pressure Gases   (chips, detail)
Llandeilo Builders Supplies   (chips, detail)
Llanelli District Council   (chips, detail)
Lomas H   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Barnet   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Bromley   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Croydon   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Ealing   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Enfield   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Hackney   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Hillingdon   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Hounslow   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Lewisham   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Redbridge   (chips, detail)
London Boro of Tower Hamlets   (chips, detail)
London Brick Company   (chips, detail)
London Council   (chips, detail)
London Zoo   (chips, detail)
Lothian Regional Council   (chips, detail)
Lovell Plant Hire   (chips, detail)
Lucas Industries   (chips, detail)
Luton Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Lyons J   (chips, detail)
Lyons Maid   (chips, detail)
MFI Furniture Centres   (chips, detail)
Mac Fisheries   (chips, detail)
Magirus   (chips, detail)
Maidstone and District Electricity Board   (chips, detail)
Maldon District Council   (chips, detail)
Malvern Hills District Council   (chips, detail)
Manchester Met District Council   (chips, detail)
Manchester Police   (chips, detail)
Mann Egerton Norwich   (chips, detail)
Manns Northampton Brewery   (chips, detail)
Mansfield District Council   (chips, detail)
Market Harborough District Council   (chips, detail)
Marriott Bilfast   (chips, detail)
Marston Radiator Services   (chips, detail)
Masters EJ   (chips, detail)
McGowan Motors Ayr   (chips, detail)
McLays Garage   (chips, detail)
McVitie and Cadbury Cakes   (chips, detail)
Mcewans   (chips, detail)
Mcvitie Guest Edinburgh   (chips, detail)
Meadows Thomas   (chips, detail)
Medina Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Merryweather Fire Engines   (chips, detail)
Merthyr Tydfil Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Met Police   (chips, detail)
Metal Box Company   (chips, detail)
Mid Glamorgan City Council   (chips, detail)
Mid Suffolk District Council   (chips, detail)
Midland Electricity Board   (chips, detail)
Midlothian District Council   (chips, detail)
Migros   (chips, detail)
Milanda Bread   (chips, detail)
Milk Marketing Board   (chips, detail)
Millar WL   (chips, detail)
Mitchell Cotts   (chips, detail)
Monmouth District Council   (chips, detail)
Moore AL Coaches   (chips, detail)
Moore George   (chips, detail)
Mortimer D Transport Services   (chips, detail)
Mothercare   (chips, detail)
Moxons Transport   (chips, detail)
Muir T Kirkcaldy   (chips, detail)
N Scotland Hydro-Electricity Board   (chips, detail)
NCB   (chips, detail)
Nacanco   (chips, detail)
National Benzole   (chips, detail)
National Blood Transfusion   (chips, detail)
National Bus Company   (chips, detail)
National Car Parks   (chips, detail)
National Tyre Service   (chips, detail)
Neath District Council   (chips, detail)
Neville HW   (chips, detail)
Newark and Sherwood District Council   (chips, detail)
Newbury District Council   (chips, detail)
Newsons   (chips, detail)
Newsons Clacton   (chips, detail)
Nitrovit   (chips, detail)
North Devon Bakeries   (chips, detail)
North Devon District Council   (chips, detail)
North Dorset District Council   (chips, detail)
North East Electricity Board   (chips, detail)
North Shropshire District Council   (chips, detail)
North West Electricity Board   (chips, detail)
North West Farmers   (chips, detail)
Northampton Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Northampton Brewery   (chips, detail)
Northern Armours Trading Assoc.   (chips, detail)
Northern Dairies   (chips, detail)
Nottingham Evening Post   (chips, detail)
Nottinghamshire City Council   (chips, detail)
Oakleys   (chips, detail)
Oakshotts   (chips, detail)
Oriel Oil Company   (chips, detail)
Osma Plastics   (chips, detail)
PD Industrial Services   (chips, detail)
Parcels Express   (chips, detail)
Parkinson Sir Lindsay   (chips, detail)
Parslows Reading   (chips, detail)
Pasons Bros and Snape   (chips, detail)
Pasons Brothers and Snape   (chips, detail)
Paton Bros   (chips, detail)
Peacock and Bennington   (chips, detail)
Penivith District Council   (chips, detail)
Pennine Cruisers   (chips, detail)
Pentos Group   (chips, detail)
Peterborough District Council   (chips, detail)
Peterlee Corporation   (chips, detail)
Phoenix Timber Company   (chips, detail)
Pickfords   (chips, detail)
Pilkington Bros   (chips, detail)
Pilkington Glass   (chips, detail)
Pilot Transport   (chips, detail)
Pitter Bros   (chips, detail)
Plant Hire LC   (chips, detail)
Plymouth City Transport   (chips, detail)
Plymouth District Council   (chips, detail)
Police   (chips, detail)
Policia Nacional   (chips, detail)
Portslade Commercial Vehicles   (chips, detail)
Portsmouth City Council   (chips, detail)
Post Office   (chips, detail)
Powell Duffryn   (chips, detail)
Preseli District Council   (chips, detail)
Pricerite   (chips, detail)
Pyrene Chemical Services   (chips, detail)
Quinton Hazell   (chips, detail)
RAC   (chips, detail)
Radiation Group   (chips, detail)
Radiation Group TI   (chips, detail)
Rank Organisation   (chips, detail)
Redditch Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Rediffusion   (chips, detail)
Redland   (chips, detail)
Reed International Paper   (chips, detail)
Reigate and Banstead Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Rellumit   (chips, detail)
Renta Set   (chips, detail)
Restormel Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Rhuddlan Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Rhymney Valley District Council   (chips, detail)
Righton Henry   (chips, detail)
Road Transport Ind. Training Board   (chips, detail)
Road Transport Industry Training Board   (chips, detail)
Roadliner   (chips, detail)
Roberts and Birch   (chips, detail)
Robertson HH   (chips, detail)
Rochdale Met Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Rockware Glass   (chips, detail)
Royal Doulton   (chips, detail)
Royal Navy   (chips, detail)
Rubery Owen   (chips, detail)
Rushmoor Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Russell-Davies   (chips, detail)
Ruston Bucyrus   (chips, detail)
SCATS   (chips, detail)
Sado Denmark   (chips, detail)
Safeway Stores   (chips, detail)
Sainsbury J   (chips, detail)
Salisbury District Council   (chips, detail)
Salvesen Christian   (chips, detail)
Sandersons Fork Lifts   (chips, detail)
Sandwell Met Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Scarborough Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Scottish Milk Marketing Board   (chips, detail)
Scottish Road Services   (chips, detail)
Scribbans Kemp   (chips, detail)
Securicor   (chips, detail)
Security Express   (chips, detail)
Sedgefield District Council   (chips, detail)
Sedgemoor District Council   (chips, detail)
Sefton District Council   (chips, detail)
Seismograph Services   (chips, detail)
Selby District Council   (chips, detail)
Servicemaster   (chips, detail)
Servicemaster GB   (chips, detail)
Severn Trent Water Authority   (chips, detail)
Shafer JW   (chips, detail)
Sheffield City Council   (chips, detail)
Shell   (chips, detail)
Shetland Islands Council   (chips, detail)
Showerings   (chips, detail)
Showhauls   (chips, detail)
Shrewsbury and Atcham Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Sinclair Trailers   (chips, detail)
Slough Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Smedley Foods   (chips, detail)
Smiths of Keynsham   (chips, detail)
Snakpak Food Products   (chips, detail)
South Bedfordshire District Council   (chips, detail)
South Dorset Coaches   (chips, detail)
South East Electricity Board   (chips, detail)
South Hants District Council   (chips, detail)
South Kesteven District Council   (chips, detail)
South Norfolk District Council   (chips, detail)
South Oxfordshire District Council   (chips, detail)
South Staffs District Council   (chips, detail)
South West Electricity Board   (chips, detail)
South Wight Boro Council   (chips, detail)
South of Scotland Electricity Board   (chips, detail)
South of Scotland Water Board   (chips, detail)
Southend-On-Sea Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Southern Electric   (chips, detail)
Southern Water Authority   (chips, detail)
Spectra Television   (chips, detail)
Spelthorne District Council   (chips, detail)
Spillers French   (chips, detail)
St Helens District Council   (chips, detail)
Stafford Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Staffordshire Service Engineers   (chips, detail)
Stag Cabinet   (chips, detail)
States of Guernsey   (chips, detail)
Stead and Simpson   (chips, detail)
Steel Co of Wales   (chips, detail)
Steels Group Motors Taunton   (chips, detail)
Steetley Transport   (chips, detail)
Stevens and Carter   (chips, detail)
Stirland J   (chips, detail)
Stockport Met Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Stockton-On-Tees Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Stoke-On-Trent City Council   (chips, detail)
Stothert and Pitt   (chips, detail)
Stowells of Chelsea   (chips, detail)
Stratford-Upon-Avon District Council   (chips, detail)
Stuarts Transport Service   (chips, detail)
Sturge John E   (chips, detail)
Sun Valley Poultry   (chips, detail)
Sunblest Bakeries   (chips, detail)
Surrey City Council   (chips, detail)
Suthrell A   (chips, detail)
Swale Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Swift H and A   (chips, detail)
TNT   (chips, detail)
TWA   (chips, detail)
Taff-Ely Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Tamworth Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Tandridge District Council   (chips, detail)
Tank Freight   (chips, detail)
Tarmac Construction   (chips, detail)
Tarslag   (chips, detail)
Tate and Lyle   (chips, detail)
Taunton Cider   (chips, detail)
Taunton Dean Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Telfers Meats   (chips, detail)
Tendring District Council   (chips, detail)
Texaco   (chips, detail)
Thames Board Mills   (chips, detail)
Thames Valley Eggs   (chips, detail)
Thames Water Authority   (chips, detail)
Thanet District Council   (chips, detail)
Therm Alite Young   (chips, detail)
Thermalite Young   (chips, detail)
Thomas Allen Tanks   (chips, detail)
Thompson Bright   (chips, detail)
Thompson JW   (chips, detail)
Thornton and Ross   (chips, detail)
Three Rivers District Council   (chips, detail)
Thurrock District Council   (chips, detail)
Tilcon   (chips, detail)
Top Rank   (chips, detail)
Topcliffe Transport   (chips, detail)
Topmix   (chips, detail)
Torbay Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Total   (chips, detail)
Trafford Met Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Training Services Agency   (chips, detail)
Trathens FG Coaches   (chips, detail)
Trawse William   (chips, detail)
Trent Bakeries   (chips, detail)
Trent Carriers   (chips, detail)
Trent Plant Hire   (chips, detail)
Trent River Authority   (chips, detail)
Triplex Glass   (chips, detail)
Tube Investments   (chips, detail)
Tucker EG   (chips, detail)
Turriff   (chips, detail)
Tyre Services   (chips, detail)
UKAEA Aldermaston   (chips, detail)
Unigate Group   (chips, detail)
Unipart   (chips, detail)
United Biscuits   (chips, detail)
United Builders Merchants   (chips, detail)
United Retaining Services   (chips, detail)
United Transport   (chips, detail)
Uttlesford District Council   (chips, detail)
VBRA   (chips, detail)
Vale Royal District Council   (chips, detail)
Vale of Glamorgan Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Valiant Coaches   (chips, detail)
Vallance   (chips, detail)
Varta Batteries   (chips, detail)
Ventas   (chips, detail)
Vestric   (chips, detail)
Vista Rentals   (chips, detail)
Voel Coaches   (chips, detail)
Wake Brothers   (chips, detail)
Walker C   (chips, detail)
Walls Meat Company   (chips, detail)
Walls T and Sons   (chips, detail)
Walpamur   (chips, detail)
Walsall Met Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Ward Thomas W   (chips, detail)
Warren WT   (chips, detail)
Warrington Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Waterproofing Systems   (chips, detail)
Watneys   (chips, detail)
Watts Blake Bearne and Company   (chips, detail)
Wealdon District Council   (chips, detail)
Wear Valley District Council   (chips, detail)
Welwyn and Hatfield District Council   (chips, detail)
West Cumberland Farmers   (chips, detail)
West Derbyshire District Council   (chips, detail)
West Dorset District Council   (chips, detail)
West Lancashire District Council   (chips, detail)
West Lancashire Evening Gazette   (chips, detail)
West Norfolk Boro Council   (chips, detail)
West Oxfordshire District Council   (chips, detail)
West Somerset District Council   (chips, detail)
Western Transport   (chips, detail)
Westons Transport   (chips, detail)
Westrope Brothers   (chips, detail)
Wethered Thomas   (chips, detail)
Wheels   (chips, detail)
Whitbread Beer   (chips, detail)
Whittingham Travel   (chips, detail)
Wigan Met Boro Council   (chips, detail)
Wiggins Teape   (chips, detail)
William Shipping Company   (chips, detail)
Wilson and Haigh   (chips, detail)
Wiltshire City Council   (chips, detail)
Wimborne District Council   (chips, detail)
Wimbush AD and Son   (chips, detail)
Wincanton Distribution   (chips, detail)
Wisdom   (chips, detail)

Detailed Model Paint List:
1986 AA paint names

click on name to cross-reference
(custom chip list, more detail)
Black
Black
Black
Black