1980 Fleet: showing all paint chip/info pages
Page 1: 1980 Fleet Commercial exterior paint chips (next page) Anchor page to compare
Paint chip pages are presented for research use only. Company marks, emblems, and page design are trademarks and/or service marks of PPG.
Please respect the time and $$$ it took to acquire these paint chip pages and post them for you to view, you may copy but do not republish.
|
1980 Fleet models: select model paint list to show
[ABB Comeng]
(chips, detail)
ABC Cabs
(chips, detail)
ATN Channel 7
(chips, detail)
Acco Transport
(chips, detail)
Adams and Company
(chips, detail)
Adelaide Brighton Cement
(chips, detail)
AiRep Tours
(chips, detail)
Airlines of Washington
(chips, detail)
Allan Pars Asphalt
(chips, detail)
Altrans
(chips, detail)
Amos and Sons
(chips, detail)
Ansett Freight Express
(chips, detail)
Arnotts Biscuits
(chips, detail)
Associated Owner Drivers
(chips, detail)
Astoria Cab Company
(chips, detail)
Atkins WM
(chips, detail)
Australia Post
(chips, detail)
Australian Forwarding Agency
(chips, detail)
Australian Pipes and Fittings
(chips, detail)
Aveling Barford Tractors
(chips, detail)
Bankstown Carrying Company
(chips, detail)
Bellway
(chips, detail)
Better Brakes Replacements
(chips, detail)
Black and White Bus Service
(chips, detail)
Black and White Cabs
(chips, detail)
Blackburns Taxi Trucks
(chips, detail)
Bloomfields Transport
(chips, detail)
Booth LS Wine Trucks
(chips, detail)
Brambles
(chips, detail)
Brandon Timber Company
(chips, detail)
Bulkway
(chips, detail)
Butler Mchugh and Company
(chips, detail)
CSR
(chips, detail)
Cadbury Schweppes
(chips, detail)
Calliope Concrete and Blue Metal
(chips, detail)
Calsil
(chips, detail)
Carbon Brakes
(chips, detail)
Carpentaria Equipment
(chips, detail)
Castlemaine Breweries
(chips, detail)
Chadwick Electrical Industries
(chips, detail)
Christies Sands
(chips, detail)
Coates Hire
(chips, detail)
Comet Overnight Transport
(chips, detail)
Concrete Industries
(chips, detail)
Daddows Charter Service
(chips, detail)
Deluxe and Red Cabs Co-Op
(chips, detail)
Department of Army
(chips, detail)
Department of Civil Aviation
(chips, detail)
Department of Main Roads
(chips, detail)
Dring John
(chips, detail)
Dulux Australia
(chips, detail)
Elders Metals
(chips, detail)
Emoleum
(chips, detail)
Evans Coach Lines
(chips, detail)
Fleetways Transport Services
(chips, detail)
Fleetwood
(chips, detail)
Foodland Trucks
(chips, detail)
Ford Fleet
(chips, detail)
Ford Motor Company
(chips, detail)
Gascoyne Trading
(chips, detail)
Giraudy Transports
(chips, detail)
Golding Cyril Earthmoving
(chips, detail)
Granny Davis Bread (Vic)
(chips, detail)
HDC
(chips, detail)
Hanomag
(chips, detail)
Hansen and Yuncken
(chips, detail)
Hawkesbury Valley Coaches
(chips, detail)
Henley Fork Lifts
(chips, detail)
Hertz Rent-A-Truck
(chips, detail)
Highway Haulage
(chips, detail)
Hills
(chips, detail)
Hudson George
(chips, detail)
Hymix Concrete
(chips, detail)
Hymix Industries
(chips, detail)
ICI
(chips, detail)
ICI Australia
(chips, detail)
Intairdrill
(chips, detail)
Intercontinental Moving Specialists
(chips, detail)
Jackson and Spring
(chips, detail)
Jones Chas Bulk Fuel Hauliers
(chips, detail)
Katen and Heath
(chips, detail)
Kell and Rigby
(chips, detail)
Kiama District Bus Service
(chips, detail)
Kwikasair
(chips, detail)
Lendich Bros Contractors
(chips, detail)
Lessons Bus Services
(chips, detail)
Little NB Transport
(chips, detail)
Love NB and Company
(chips, detail)
Love W and Son
(chips, detail)
Macmahon Contractors
(chips, detail)
Matutano
(chips, detail)
Mcclymont Roadways
(chips, detail)
Mccorquodale
(chips, detail)
Mcwilliams Wine
(chips, detail)
Melbourne Fire Brigade
(chips, detail)
Meloy J Carrier
(chips, detail)
Metro
(chips, detail)
Metropolitan Sand Company
(chips, detail)
Mitre 10
(chips, detail)
Moreton Tug and Lighter Company
(chips, detail)
Mt Lyell Mines
(chips, detail)
Mt Newman Mining
(chips, detail)
Murrays Coaches
(chips, detail)
Myer Emporium
(chips, detail)
NSW State Rail Authority
(chips, detail)
NT Department of Transport
(chips, detail)
NZH
(chips, detail)
National Paper Vuepak
(chips, detail)
Nixon
(chips, detail)
North and Western Bus Lines
(chips, detail)
OBrien Glass
(chips, detail)
Ormonoid
(chips, detail)
PGH
(chips, detail)
PGH Acmil SA
(chips, detail)
PMG Department
(chips, detail)
Pacific Helicopter Services
(chips, detail)
Panther Bus Lines
(chips, detail)
Pardy Brothers
(chips, detail)
Pateman LA
(chips, detail)
Pearce Bus Company
(chips, detail)
Pearce Transport
(chips, detail)
Peek Freen Australia
(chips, detail)
Penlux
(chips, detail)
Permanent Pantry
(chips, detail)
Perry Engineering Company
(chips, detail)
Perth City Council
(chips, detail)
Peters Group of Companies
(chips, detail)
Petty-Ray Geophysical
(chips, detail)
Police Rescue Squad
(chips, detail)
Pub Squash Company
(chips, detail)
Punchbowl Bus Company
(chips, detail)
QRX Trailers and Trucks
(chips, detail)
Queensland Independent Concrete
(chips, detail)
Queensland State Emergency
(chips, detail)
Railor Transport
(chips, detail)
Rainbow Furniture Trailers and Trucks
(chips, detail)
Rawsons Electrical Service
(chips, detail)
Red Comb Egg Co-Operative
(chips, detail)
Repco
(chips, detail)
Richardsons Transport
(chips, detail)
Richters Bus Service
(chips, detail)
Ripolin Paints Australia
(chips, detail)
Roccisano Transport
(chips, detail)
SA Engineering and Water Supply
(chips, detail)
Sadliers Transport
(chips, detail)
Salisbury Cakes
(chips, detail)
Schenker and Co Australia
(chips, detail)
Schenker and Company Australia
(chips, detail)
Seppelt B and Son
(chips, detail)
Service Transport Company
(chips, detail)
Sims Metal Transport
(chips, detail)
Skypack Transport
(chips, detail)
Sleigh HC
(chips, detail)
Smith Lance Heavy Haulage
(chips, detail)
Southern Regional Transport
(chips, detail)
Stuarts Cakes of Quality
(chips, detail)
Surfside Bus Lines
(chips, detail)
Swan Tanks
(chips, detail)
Sydney City Council
(chips, detail)
TNT
(chips, detail)
TVW Channel 7
(chips, detail)
Taxi
(chips, detail)
Thomas Nationwide Transport
(chips, detail)
Tooheys
(chips, detail)
Townsend TP Trucking
(chips, detail)
Trans-United Express
(chips, detail)
Transurety Australia
(chips, detail)
Truran Earthmovers
(chips, detail)
Uniroyal Tyre Division
(chips, detail)
Utah Construction and Development
(chips, detail)
Victorian Railways
(chips, detail)
Viner Removals
(chips, detail)
WA Gravel and Paving
(chips, detail)
Wadlows Timber Company
(chips, detail)
Wakelam Bros
(chips, detail)
Waltons
(chips, detail)
Way Robert Crane Services
(chips, detail)
Western Waste
(chips, detail)
Westrail
(chips, detail)
Whuttlewood and Larsen Forklifts
(chips, detail)
Wilson J
(chips, detail)
Wilton Ack
(chips, detail)
Woolhahra Municipal Council
(chips, detail)
Youngs Transport Agency
(chips, detail)
Detailed Model Paint List: 1980 ABB Comeng paint names
click on name to cross-reference
(custom chip list, more detail)
|